20, Covert Rise, CH3 9HA
20 Covert Rise is a 199 m² detached home in Tattenhall. It sold for £575,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Covert Rise.
- Internal area
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,889 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,838 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £575,000 £2,889 £564,802 £2,838 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 199 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £564,802. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhall are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,170 per square metre (£274 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 199 m², this implies a valuation between £589,000 and £830,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 525 square metres (5,651 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Covert Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Covert Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 199 sqm (2,142 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.