68, Dunblane Road, SE9 6RT
68 Dunblane Road is a 91 m² terraced home in Eltham. It sold for £522,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £522,000 3.0% -1.2% May 2019 £452,000 4.1% 1.7% Aug 2016 £405,000 5.7% 3.4% May 2005 £218,000 13.4% 11.7% Jun 1997 £79,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Dunblane Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,736 per square metre (£533 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,896 per square metre (£548 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £522,000 £5,736 £536,544 £5,896 May 2019 £452,000 £4,967 £553,239 £6,080 Aug 2016 £405,000 £4,451 £494,035 £5,429 May 2005 £218,000 £2,396 £567,273 £6,234 Jun 1997 £79,995 £879 £542,985 £5,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £536,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eltham are now selling for between £4,940 and £5,740 per square metre (£458 and £533 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £450,000 and £522,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Dunblane Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Dunblane Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.