Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£338,000 Dec 2023 1.4% -2.2% £356,354
£310,000 Aug 2017 na na £359,556
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,634 per sqm (£338 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,580 per square metre (£323 and £425 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hemel Hempstead HP2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £324,000 and £426,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Hemel Hempstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Crawley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2023) of 30 Crawley Drive.

Photos for 30 Crawley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.