Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Dec 2023 -4.4% -8.4% £211,613
£220,000 Nov 2022 2.3% -4.3% £214,706
£209,995 Nov 2020 na na £230,800
Floor plan
Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,692 per sqm (£250 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Hilton are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,200 per square metre (£222 and £297 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hilton DE65-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £186,000 and £250,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Hilton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Packington Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Packington Road.

Photos for 28 Packington Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.