7, Freeman Drive, DE73 8JA
7 Freeman Drive is a 72 m² detached home in Melbourne. It sold for £314,995 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
£314,995 on Jan 2023
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,374 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,250 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £314,995 £4,375 £305,978 £4,250 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,978. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Melbourne are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,910 per square metre (£269 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 15 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.