13, Shellness Road, E5 8JU
13 Shellness Road is a 85 m² flat in Clapton. It sold for £455,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£455,000 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Shellness Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,352 per square metre (£497 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,811 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £455,000 £5,353 £493,916 £5,811 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £493,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapton are now selling for between £6,850 and £9,160 per square metre (£636 and £850 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £582,000 and £779,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Shellness Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Shellness Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: