28, Tudor Rose Way, IP20 9QH
28 Tudor Rose Way is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Harleston. It sold for £220,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £220,000 5.3% 2.4% Nov 2013 £133,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Tudor Rose Way.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,666 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,672 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £220,000 £3,667 £220,335 £3,672 Nov 2013 £133,500 £2,225 £213,983 £3,566 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,335. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harleston are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,710 per square metre (£257 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Tudor Rose Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/02/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Tudor Rose Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 30 sqm (323 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: