90, Commercial Street, CF83 4GZ
90 Commercial Street is a 96 m² terraced home in Abertridwr. It sold for £90,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Commercial Street.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £937 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,010 per square metre (£94 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £90,000 £938 £96,975 £1,010 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £96,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Commercial Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/05/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Commercial Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.