10, Kielder Drive, DH9 6AQ
10 Kielder Drive is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Stanley. It sold for £144,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £144,000 2.6% -0.4% Dec 2014 £114,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Kielder Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,694 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,123 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £144,000 £1,694 £180,426 £2,123 Dec 2014 £114,950 £1,352 £171,718 £2,020 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanley are now selling for between £940 and £1,790 per square metre (£87 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Kielder Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Kielder Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.