86, Warwick Street, LE3 5SD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 Mar 2024 3.2% 0.4% £128,356 £90,000 Dec 2013 -1.8% -4.3% £165,779 £106,000 Sep 2004 na na £204,358 - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,644 per sqm (£153 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,470 per square metre (£179 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE3-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £147,000 and £188,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Warwick Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 86 Warwick Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: