21, The Crescent, LN2 2SW
21 The Crescent is a 94 m² terraced home in Nettleham. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £250,000 -0.9% -4.7% Sep 2018 £260,000 3.2% 1.5% Dec 2011 £210,000 4.4% 1.7% May 2005 £157,500 15.2% 13.2% Jun 2003 £119,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, The Crescent.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,659 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,734 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £250,000 £2,660 £257,026 £2,734 Sep 2018 £260,000 £2,766 £327,439 £3,483 Dec 2011 £210,000 £2,234 £359,918 £3,829 May 2005 £157,500 £1,676 £273,030 £2,905 Jun 2003 £119,950 £1,276 £284,539 £3,027 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,026. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 The Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 21 The Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2006 M06/P/0938
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21, The Crescent, Nettleham, Lincoln, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- Planning application to erect first floor extension and new conservatory to rear of existing terraced cottage
- Summary:
- 21 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None