Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Dec 2023 4.6% 1.2% £252,428
£174,500 Jan 2016 85.1% 85.5% £240,880
£131,000 Jul 2015 0.6% -1.7% £180,120
£124,995 Jan 2008 11.4% 9.5% £211,436
£43,995 May 1998 na na £210,600
Floor plan
Floorplan 80
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,032 per sqm (£375 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Southsea are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,530 per square metre (£248 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southsea PO4-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £166,000 and £219,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Southsea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
65 square metres (700 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 80 Talbot Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 80 Talbot Road.

Photos for 80 Talbot Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.