66, Coleridge Street, BN3 5AD
66 Coleridge Street is a 110 m² terraced home in Hove. It sold for £655,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £655,000 4.8% 2.0% Jan 2007 £295,000 12.4% 10.2% Jul 2003 £197,000 16.4% 14.5% Dec 1995 £62,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Coleridge Street.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,954 per square metre (£553 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,908 per square metre (£549 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £655,000 £5,955 £649,876 £5,908 Jan 2007 £295,000 £2,682 £579,497 £5,268 Jul 2003 £197,000 £1,791 £500,666 £4,552 Dec 1995 £62,000 £564 £534,430 £4,858 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £649,876. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hove are now selling for between £5,340 and £6,880 per square metre (£496 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £587,000 and £757,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Coleridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Coleridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.