75, Hall Lane, PE4 6RA
75 Hall Lane is a 95 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £410,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £410,000 4.3% 0.3% Oct 2018 £326,000 30.8% 27.7% Nov 2016 £195,000 * na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,315 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,649 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £410,000 £4,316 £441,686 £4,649 Oct 2018 £326,000 £3,432 £407,933 £4,294 Nov 2016 £195,000 £2,053 £287,299 £3,024 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £441,686. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 465 square metres (5,005 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 31 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale