Flat 3 8, Gareth Drive, N9 9YY
Flat 3 8 Gareth Drive is a 59 m² flat in Edmonton Green. It sold for £280,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £280,000 0.3% -3.0% Dec 2015 £274,000 4.3% 1.9% Mar 2006 £181,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 3 8, Gareth Drive.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,745 per square metre (£441 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,832 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £280,000 £4,746 £285,095 £4,832 Dec 2015 £274,000 £4,644 £311,071 £5,272 Mar 2006 £181,950 £3,084 £300,080 £5,086 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,095. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edmonton Green are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,520 per square metre (£400 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 3 8 Gareth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/11/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 3 8 Gareth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 06 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B