114, Myrtlebury Way, EX1 3WX
114 Myrtlebury Way is a 77 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £238,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £238,000 1.0% -2.7% Jun 2018 £224,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 114, Myrtlebury Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,090 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,197 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £238,000 £3,091 £246,133 £3,197 Jun 2018 £224,995 £2,922 £249,491 £3,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,070 per square metre (£295 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 114 Myrtlebury Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 114 Myrtlebury Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.