51, Waterside, EX2 8GX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £245,000 Apr 2024 0.2% -2.7% £247,475 £239,950 Jul 2014 7.1% 4.4% £304,703 £173,500 Oct 2009 -2.2% -4.6% £234,566 £195,000 Sep 2004 16.7% 15.5% £276,319 £157,500 Apr 2003 na na £264,389 - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,951 per sqm (£367 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,300 per square metre (£301 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX2-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 51, Waterside using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 Waterside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Waterside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: