Property data
Sale history
£700,000 on Dec 2023 (est. today's value: £695,676)
Floor plan
Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,147 per sqm (£478 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Bexley are now selling for between £4,580 and £6,120 per square metre (£425 and £568 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bexley DA5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £623,000 and £832,000 (136 m² × typical £/sqm in Bexley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
645 square metres (6,943 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Chalet Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 28 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2023) of 13 Chalet Close.

Photos for 13 Chalet Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.