43, Stratford Drive, PR2 3HU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £200,000 Feb 2024 0.9% -1.8% £218,021 £170,000 Dec 2005 na na £258,885 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,923 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Fulwood are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,620 per square metre (£171 and £243 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fulwood PR2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £192,000 and £272,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Fulwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Stratford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/11/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Stratford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.