133, Trevithick Drive, DA1 5LL
133 Trevithick Drive is a 57 m² flat in Slade Green. It sold for £230,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £230,000 5.0% 2.2% Jun 2011 £124,995 5.1% 2.5% Sep 2003 £85,000 16.5% 14.7% Feb 1997 £31,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 133, Trevithick Drive.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,035 per square metre (£375 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,962 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £230,000 £4,035 £225,840 £3,962 Jun 2011 £124,995 £2,193 £197,596 £3,467 Sep 2003 £85,000 £1,491 £154,296 £2,707 Feb 1997 £31,000 £544 £153,619 £2,695 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,840. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 133 Trevithick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 133 Trevithick Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 06 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: