27, Park Gate, HG5 9DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £255,000 Dec 2023 1.3% -1.4% £259,136 £199,950 Jun 2005 18.7% 16.1% £331,555 £157,500 Jan 2004 na na £313,788 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,297 per sqm (£213 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Knaresborough are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,570 per square metre (£312 and £424 per square foot) . See the analysis of Knaresborough HG5-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £373,000 and £507,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Knaresborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Park Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2023) of 27 Park Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.