Property data
Sale history
£530,000 on Dec 2023 (est. today's value: £529,350)
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,066 per sqm (£656 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Henley-On-Thames are now selling for between £5,630 and £7,370 per square metre (£523 and £684 per square foot) . See the analysis of Henley-On-Thames RG9-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £422,000 and £553,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Henley-On-Thames). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
726 square metres (7,815 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Valley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Valley Road.

Photos for 7 Valley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2025 P25/S0690/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
7 Valley Road Henley-on-Thames
Description:
Erection of single storey side extension, rear extension and outbuilding within rear garden
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.