7, Queens Square, LA6 2AZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £350,000 Mar 2024 5.6% 2.9% £382,011 £105,000 Jan 2002 na na £364,544 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,763 per sqm (£350 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Kirkby Lonsdale are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,240 per square metre (£269 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirkby Lonsdale LA6-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £270,000 and £394,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirkby Lonsdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 28 square metres (301 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Queens Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/06/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Queens Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.