44, Graig Newydd, SA9 2DG
44 Graig Newydd is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Ystalyfera. It sold for £193,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£193,000 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Graig Newydd.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,075 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,155 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £193,000 £2,075 £200,405 £2,155 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ystalyfera are now selling for between £1,330 and £2,300 per square metre (£123 and £213 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Graig Newydd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Graig Newydd.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2010 P2010/0144
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 44 GRAIG NEWYDD GODRER GRAIG SWANSE
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 18 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.