47, Woolsbridge Road, BH24 2LT
47 Woolsbridge Road is a 236 m² detached home in Ashley Heath. It sold for £515,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Jan 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,182 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,143 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £515,000 £2,182 £505,706 £2,143 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 236 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashley Heath are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,950 per square metre (£357 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 236 m², this implies a valuation between £909,000 and £1,168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,143 square metres (12,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DT107305
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 47 Woolsbridge Road, St Leonards, Ringwood
- Owner
-
ASHLEY PROJECT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 15136329)
Proprietor address: 47 Woolsbridge Road, St. Leonards, Ringwood, BH24 2LT
Price paid on title: £515,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Jan 2024
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 P/FUL/2024/06284
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 47 Woolsbridge Road St Leonards And St Ives
- Description:
- Demolition of existing built form and the erection of three dwellinghouses with associated parking and landscaping. As amended by plan received 14.3.25 to obscure glaze part of bedroom window on rear elevation and insert additional first floor window on NE elevation.