81a, The Crofts, OX28 4AF
81a The Crofts is a 46 m² terraced home in Witney. It sold for £225,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81a, The Crofts.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,891 per square metre (£454 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,030 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £225,000 £4,891 £231,390 £5,030 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,390. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Witney are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,150 per square metre (£307 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81a The Crofts. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 81a The Crofts.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 24 sqm (258 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: