33, Brook Close, WV9 5DS
33 Brook Close is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Coven. It sold for £250,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £250,000 5.7% 3.1% Nov 1999 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,521 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,908 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £250,000 £3,521 £277,442 £3,908 Nov 1999 £65,000 £915 £295,118 £4,157 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coven are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,540 per square metre (£242 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Brook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2015. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2015) for 33 Brook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.