45, Regency Gardens, PR7 6NW
45 Regency Gardens is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Euxton. It sold for £197,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £197,000 4.1% 0.3% May 2018 £157,500 1.1% -1.1% Apr 2004 £134,950 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,626 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,628 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £197,000 £2,627 £197,098 £2,628 May 2018 £157,500 £2,100 £206,321 £2,751 Apr 2004 £134,950 £1,799 £203,313 £2,711 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Euxton are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Regency Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2011. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Regency Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 18/01032/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Regency Gardens Euxton Chorley
- Description:
- Application for works to protected trees: Chorley BC TPO no 5 (Euxton) 1998) G1. reduce over hanging branches back to fence line or as close as possible subject to appropriate pruning points.
- Summary:
- 03 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006