57, North Parade, NG34 8AH
57 North Parade is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Sleaford. It sold for £181,274 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£181,274 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, North Parade.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,132 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,219 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £181,274 £2,133 £188,625 £2,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 462 square metres (4,973 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 57 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 24/0771/PNH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 57 North Parade Sleaford Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension 4.1m in length from the original wall, eaves height of 2.6m and maximum height of 3.5m
- Summary:
- 17 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.