45, Lansdowne Drive, BN27 1LH
45 Lansdowne Drive is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Hailsham. It sold for £315,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £315,000 5.8% 3.2% Jan 2001 £87,250 18.9% 18.0% Oct 1999 £70,000 15.4% 13.5% Jun 1997 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Lansdowne Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,315 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,323 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £315,000 £4,315 £315,543 £4,323 Jan 2001 £87,250 £1,195 £282,848 £3,875 Oct 1999 £70,000 £959 £273,921 £3,752 Jun 1997 £50,000 £685 £253,114 £3,467 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hailsham are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,250 per square metre (£303 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Lansdowne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/08/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2023) for 45 Lansdowne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.