11, Meeks Croft, SG17 5GW
11 Meeks Croft is a 63 m² terraced home in Shefford. It sold for £320,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £320,000 3.3% -0.4% Dec 2017 £265,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Meeks Croft.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,079 per square metre (£472 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,080 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £320,000 £5,079 £320,056 £5,080 Dec 2017 £265,000 £4,206 £277,521 £4,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,056. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shefford are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,570 per square metre (£332 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Meeks Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2022. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Meeks Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.