39, Silverstone Grove, L31 4JZ
39 Silverstone Grove is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Lydiate. It sold for £295,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £295,000 Freehold 8.2% 5.5% Aug 2012 £128,700 Leasehold 4.8% 2.6% Jul 1996 £59,995 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Silverstone Grove.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,470 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,803 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £295,000 £3,471 £323,256 £3,803 Aug 2012 £128,700 £1,514 £220,974 £2,600 Jul 1996 £59,995 £706 £272,749 £3,209 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lydiate are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,340 per square metre (£248 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Silverstone Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Silverstone Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 DC/2022/01422
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 39 Silverstone Grove Lydiate Liverpool
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey extension to the side of the dwellinghouse.
- Summary:
- 05 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type: