51, Webb Street, NG15 0BH
51 Webb Street is a 47 m² semi-detached home in Annesley. It sold for £141,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £141,000 9.8% 5.8% Oct 2017 £77,000 1.0% -1.2% Aug 2003 £67,000 7.6% 6.0% Jul 1997 £42,900 na na - Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £141,000 £3,000 £137,068 £2,916 Oct 2017 £77,000 £1,638 £109,631 £2,333 Aug 2003 £67,000 £1,426 £157,312 £3,347 Jul 1997 £42,900 £913 £184,332 £3,922 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Annesley are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,680 per square metre (£160 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £126,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 Webb Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Webb Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.