25, Wootton Way, SL6 4QX
25 Wootton Way is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Maidenhead. It sold for £450,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Wootton Way.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,639 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,867 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £450,000 £4,639 £472,141 £4,867 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,141. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,850 per square metre (£420 and £543 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £439,000 and £567,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Wootton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Wootton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, Electricaire.