33, Shawley Way, KT18 5PB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£670,000 on Dec 2023 (est. today's value: £646,687)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £8,271 per sqm (£768 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of Epsom KT18-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 33, Shawley Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 896 square metres (9,644 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Shawley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Shawley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 24/00282/HHOLD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 33 Shawley Way Epsom Downs Surrey
- Description:
- Rear extension to existing bungalow and garage. New 1st floor to create a house. New loft room in loft with 3 no. roof lights. Increase width of cross-over into front drive. As amended on 30/04/2024
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966