Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£430,000 Apr 2024 1.2% -1.5% £456,802
£377,000 May 2013 6.1% 3.8% £501,649
£130,000 Jun 1995 na na £486,543
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,282 per sqm (£305 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Garstang are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,240 per square metre (£213 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Garstang PR3-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £301,000 and £424,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Garstang). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
881 square metres (9,483 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments: