1, Drovers Walk, BD23 4DW
1 Drovers Walk is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Hellifield. It sold for £365,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £365,000 5.1% 2.6% Jun 2000 £110,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Drovers Walk.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,288 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,364 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £365,000 £3,288 £373,444 £3,364 Jun 2000 £110,500 £995 £372,240 £3,354 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,444. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hellifield are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,140 per square metre (£193 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Drovers Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Drovers Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.