19, Flacca Court, CH3 9PW
19 Flacca Court is a 106 m² detached home in Tattenhall. It sold for £320,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £320,000 0.1% -2.6% Apr 2005 £315,000 12.5% 10.8% Jul 1999 £159,000 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,018 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,961 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £320,000 £3,019 £313,873 £2,961 Apr 2005 £315,000 £2,972 £600,240 £5,663 Jul 1999 £159,000 £1,500 £486,039 £4,585 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,873. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhall are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,170 per square metre (£274 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Summary:
- 12 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.