50, Millbeck Close, CW2 5LR
50 Millbeck Close is a 82 m² detached home in Shavington. It sold for £285,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £285,000 5.2% 1.5% Dec 2017 £207,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Millbeck Close.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,475 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,498 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £285,000 £3,476 £286,845 £3,498 Dec 2017 £207,500 £2,530 £280,532 £3,421 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shavington are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,130 per square metre (£230 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Millbeck Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Millbeck Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.