28, Weaver Brook Way, CW5 8FS
28 Weaver Brook Way is a 161 m² detached home in Wrenbury. It sold for £490,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £490,000 1.0% -2.8% Dec 2018 £465,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Weaver Brook Way.
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,043 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,948 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £490,000 £3,043 £474,585 £2,948 Dec 2018 £465,995 £2,894 £553,411 £3,437 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrenbury are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,860 per square metre (£254 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £441,000 and £621,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 499 square metres (5,371 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Weaver Brook Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/07/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Weaver Brook Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, fan coil units, electric.