7, Dell Rise, AL2 2QJ
7 Dell Rise is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Park Street. It sold for £630,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£630,000 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Dell Rise.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,176 per square metre (£574 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,801 per square metre (£539 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £630,000 £6,176 £591,667 £5,801 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £591,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Street are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,570 per square metre (£459 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £505,000 and £670,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 503 square metres (5,414 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Dell Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Dell Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.