119, Fell Road, BA13 2GP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £255,000 Apr 2024 1.6% -2.2% £276,038 £232,500 Jul 2018 5.0% 2.8% £287,075 £105,995 Jun 2002 na na £235,621 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,931 per sqm (£272 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Westbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,450 per square metre (£273 and £320 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westbury BA13-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £256,000 and £300,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Westbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 119 Fell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/01/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2023) of 119 Fell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.