15b, Silver Street, CB7 4JF
15b Silver Street is a 101 m² detached home in Ely. It sold for £516,265 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£516,265 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15b, Silver Street.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,111 per square metre (£475 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,148 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £516,265 £5,112 £519,997 £5,148 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £519,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,550 per square metre (£305 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £460,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15b Silver Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 15b Silver Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 17/01237/TRE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15B Silver Street Ely Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- T1 Silver Birch : ongoing consent for annual trim to keep canopy wih 2.5m ground clearance and overall reduction to previous pruning points
- Summary:
- 24 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.