19, Bromley Drive, CW4 7AX
19 Bromley Drive is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Holmes Chapel. It sold for £277,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£277,000 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Bromley Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,183 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,632 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £277,000 £3,184 £315,946 £3,632 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,946. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holmes Chapel are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,020 per square metre (£297 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Bromley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/07/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Bromley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.