32, Lurtin Way, WA4 4GJ
32 Lurtin Way is a 120 m² detached home in Appleton Thorn. It sold for £438,995 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£438,995 on Sep 2023
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,658 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,477 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £438,995 £3,658 £417,207 £3,477 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,207. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Appleton Thorn are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,000 per square metre (£309 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £400,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 07 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.