62, The Firs, TS9 5FU
62 The Firs is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Stokesley. It sold for £221,995 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
£221,995 on Jan 2023
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,642 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,489 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £221,995 £2,643 £209,061 £2,489 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stokesley are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,220 per square metre (£232 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.