61, The Green, NG17 2RP
61 The Green is a 83 m² detached home in Huthwaite. It sold for £190,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £190,000 4.3% 1.7% Mar 2002 £76,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, The Green.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,289 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,433 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £190,000 £2,289 £201,929 £2,433 Mar 2002 £76,000 £916 £252,309 £3,040 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huthwaite are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,470 per square metre (£139 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/10/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.