Flat 3 2, Southfields Way, ME17 1GE
Flat 3 2 Southfields Way is a 67 m² flat in Harrietsham. It sold for £87,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£87,000 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 3 2, Southfields Way.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,298 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,291 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £87,000 £1,299 £86,523 £1,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £86,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrietsham are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,600 per square metre (£326 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 3 2 Southfields Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 3 2 Southfields Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.