29, The Spires, HR4 8FJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£309,995 on Jan 2023 (est. today's value: £294,791)
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,690 per sqm (£343 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Weobley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,660 per square metre (£256 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weobley HR4-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £232,000 and £307,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Weobley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.