105, Olympia Way, CT5 3FP
105 Olympia Way is a 60 m² flat in Chestfield. It sold for £205,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £205,000 1.0% -2.6% Aug 2017 £192,500 11.8% 9.7% Sep 2015 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Olympia Way.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,416 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,423 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £205,000 £3,417 £205,372 £3,423 Aug 2017 £192,500 £3,208 £217,628 £3,627 Sep 2015 £155,000 £2,583 £170,603 £2,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,372. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chestfield are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,800 per square metre (£339 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Olympia Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/10/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Olympia Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.